July 20, 2024

Aarthi Agarwal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2023

Short Biography

Aarthi Agarwal was born on 05-03-1984 in New Jersey, United State. She was an Indian-American Film Actress & Model who well known for her work in Tamil, Telugu films.

Other Name: Aarti Agarwal, Nandhu
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood

Aarthi Agarwal Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Aarthi Agarwal died on 06-06-2015 in Atlantic City in the state of New Jersey, United States. She died at the age of 31 due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 6 June,2015 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Atlantic City, New Jersey
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Aarthi Agarwal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Shashank Agarwal
Mother Veema Agarwal
Sister Aditi Agarwal
Brother Akash Agarwal
Ex-husband Ujjwal Kumar (2007-2009)

She was born to Shashank Agarwal and Veema Agarwal. She had a sister named Aditi Agarwal and a brother named Akash Agarwal. She married Ujjwal Kumar on 22-11-2007. The couple got divorced in 2009. 

Life's Important Dates Of Aarthi Agarwal

Aarthi Agarwal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Aarthi Agarwal was 31 years 3 months & 1 day old age.