May 18, 2024

Alison King Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Affairs, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2023

Alison King Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alison King was born on 03-03-1973 in Leicester in the state of Leicestershire, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Soap Opera Actress, Film Actress & Model.

Other Name: Alison Rosamund King
Other Professions: Soap Opera Actress Film Actress Model

Alison King Complete Bio & Career

While Alison King was studying in South Charnwood High School, she took an interest in acting and that is when she decided to something big in this field. She enrolled at the Groby Community College and continued to act. At the age of 22, she joined the North Cheshire Theatre School and it was during that period she landed her first television role. She essayed the role of a hair salon crimper, Helen in a couple of episodes of the famous series titled Brookside in 1982. Prior to her completion of Diploma, she was cast in the chief role in Sky One's Dream Team and she worked with the series for three long years before her character, Lynda Block was redirected to prison. Some years later she again reprised the same role.
 
During her time off from acting on Dream Team, she was cast in several projects abroad which include a role as an extra in the film Shanghai Knights in 2003. She played the role of a prostitute in the film. She was cast alongside Owen Wilson and Jackie Chan. She was seen playing supporting roles in the comedy-drama Help, a feature film titled Final Contract: Death on Delivery and a video film titled Submerged. She has heavily praised for her appeared in Cold Feet as "Girlpower", a ravishing Internet avatar.
 
In addition to acting, she has served as the brand ambassador of Boddingtons beer in 2004.

Alison King Popular Videos

Alison King Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Alex King
Mother June King
Brother One (Name Not Known)
Sisters Two (Name Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried
Former Partner Adam Huckett, Paul Slavin, Jim Alexander, Louis Emerick
Daughter Daisy Mae Huckett 

She was born to Alex King and June King. She has three siblings. She was in a relationship with Adam Huckett. Together they have a daughter named Daisy Mae Huckett, who was born on 11-02-2009. She has been dated Paul Slavin, Jim Alexander and Louis Emerick.

Life's Important Dates Of Alison King

Alison King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 2months, 15 days old age Alison King will turn 52 on 03 March, 2025. Only 9 months, 12 days, 9 hours,49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alison King has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%