July 15, 2024

Anna Nicole Smith Biography, Age, Death, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 17, 2023

Short Biography

Anna Nicole Smith was born on 28-11-1967 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States as Vickie Lynn Hogan. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Model, Dancer & Television Personality who was well-known for her work in Hollywood. She was the winner of the title of the Playboy Playmate of the Year in 1993.

Other Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan, Vickie Lynn Marshall, Vickie Lynn Smith, Nikki Hart
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Dancer Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Anna Nicole Smith Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Anna Nicole Smith died on 08-02-2007 in Hollywood in the state of Florida, United States at the age of 39 due to combined drug intoxication.

DEATHDAY 8 February,2007 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Hollywood, Florida
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Anna Nicole Smith Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Donald Eugene Hogan
Mother Virgie Mae Hogan (Virgie Hart)
Step-brothers Donnie Hogan, David Tacker Jr., Donald Hart
Step-sisters Donna Hogan, Amy Hogan
Affair J. Howard Marshall, Howard K. Stern, Larry Birkhead
Spouse Billy Wayne Smith (1985-1993), J. Howard Marshall (1994-1995 till his death) 
Son Daniel Wayne Smith (Died on 10-09-2006)
Daughter Dannielynn Birkhead

She was born to Donald Eugene Hogan and Virgie Hart (Virgie Mae Hogan). She has three half-brothers named Donnie Hogan, David Tacker Jr., & Donald Hart, and two half-sisters named Donna Hogan & Amy Hogan. First, she married Billy Wayne Smith on 04-04-1985 at the age of 17. They got divorced on 03-02-1993. The couple had a son named Daniel Wayne Smith, who was born on 22-01-1986 and died at the age of 20 on 10-09-2006 due to accidentally overdosing on methadone and antidepressants. At the age of 27, she married 89 years old American billionaire J. Howard Marshall on 27-06-1994, who died on 04-08-1995 after around thirteen months of marriage. She had a daughter named Dannielynn Birkhead, who was born on 07-09-2006 from her relationship with photographer Larry Birkhead. She also dated an Howard K. Stern, an American attorney.

Life's Important Dates Of Anna Nicole Smith

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Anna Nicole Smith

  • She became a spokesperson for Playboy magazine after she was named Playboy Playmate of the Year in 1993.
  • She married thrice.
  • She was only 17 years and 4 months old at the time of her first marriage.
  • She was only 18 years and 1 month old when she became the mother of a son.
  • Just 4 months before her death, Her son tragically passed away from a drug overdose in 2006.
  • She gained further fame when she married 89 years old billionaire J. Howard Marshall II in 1994 at the age of 27.
  • She dated Howard K. Stern, Larry Birkhead & J. Howard Marshall.
  • She married for 3rd time with Howard K. Stern on 28-09-2006, but the marriage certificate was never issued due to being legally binding.
  • She struggled with drug addiction and had several high-profile trips to rehab.
  • She was a huge fan of actress Marilyn Monroe.
  • She had a tattoo of a Playboy bunny on her lower back.
  • She was a fan of fast food and often visited popular chains such as McDonald's and Kentucky Fried Chicken.
  • She passed away on 08-02-2007 from a drug overdose at the age of 39.
  • A documentary film titled 'Anna Nicole Smith: You Don't Know Me' on her life was released by Netflix in May 2023.

Anna Nicole Smith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Anna Nicole Smith was 39 years 2 months & 10 days old age.