March 03, 2024

Becca Tobin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2023

Becca Tobin Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Beca Tobin, the American actress, was born on January 18, 1986, in Marietta in Georgia, United States, by the name Rebecca Melise Beca Tobin. She is an excellent Actress, fabulous Dancer, and a renowned Singer.

Other Name: Rebecca Melise Tobin
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Singer Dancer

Becca Tobin Complete Bio & Career

She was also an exceptional topper in her studies, due to few circumstances she was shifted to another school; as a result, she lost one senior year. This lady was bullied as a matter of fact. She left her studies midway and failed her graduation degree.
 
Mrs. Tobin started her interests in acting while she was 4 years, she played the role of a Christmas tree in her schools and brought many laurels. This sexy lady started her professional career in Houston with the “Musical Cats”. She has been a great cheerleader for the musical drama television series Glee. She is best known for her amazing portray in Kitty Wilde, the famous comedy television series on the Fox Entertainment Network.
 
Though her series received mix critics from the jury. She made sure that the opinions soon changed. She has appeared in the several songs due to which she received many followers and has featured on the famous soundtrack albums.
 
This gorgeous looking woman Beca Tobin is married to a successful entrepreneur cum colleague Zach Martin in the year May 2016.

Becca Tobin Popular Videos

Becca Tobin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Sister One (Name Not Known)
Brother None
Husband Zach Martin (03-12-2016)
Son One (Name Not Known)
Former Partner Matt Bendik

She has an elder sister. She married Zach Martin on 03-12-2016 and together has a son. She was in a relationship with Matt Bendik.

Becca Tobin wishes happy wedding anniversary to her husband Zach Martin by posting on her Instagram

On the occasion of Father's Day, Becca Tobin posted a photo with her father on her Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Becca Tobin

Becca Tobin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 1month, 14 days old age Becca Tobin will turn 39 on 18 January, 2025. Only 10 months, 14 days, 7 hours,58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Becca Tobin has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%