May 23, 2024

Ben Foster (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Family, Affair, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2022

Ben Foster Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ben Foster was born on 29-10-1980 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Producer who works in Hollywood industry.

Other Name: Benjamin A. Foster
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Ben Foster Popular Videos

Ben Foster Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Steven Foster
Mother Gillian Kirwan Foster
Brother Jon Foster
Sister None
Affair/Girlfriend Antje Traue, Robin Wright, Laura Prepon
Wife Laura Prepon
Daughter Ella 
Son One (Name Not Known)

He was born to Steven Foster and Gillian Kirwan Foster. He has a brother named Jon Foster (Actor). He was in a relationship with Laura Prepon. Then he married actress Laura Prepon on 03-06-2018. They have a daughter named Ella, who was born in Aug 2017. The couple welcomed their second child, a son in Feb 2020. Previously He has dated Antje Traue, Robin Wright.

Life's Important Dates Of Ben Foster

Ben Foster Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 6months, 24 days old age Ben Foster will turn 44 on 29 October, 2024. Only 5 months, 5 days, 17 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Foster has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%