April 22, 2024

Ben Kingsley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2022

Short Biography

Ben Kingsley was born on 31-12-1943 in Snainton, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Voice Artist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.

Other Name: Krishna Bhanji, Krishna Pandit Bhanji
Other Professions: Voice Artist Television Actor Theatre Actor

Ben Kingsley Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1984 Arts

Ben Kingsley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Rahimtulla Harji Bhanji
Mother Anna Lyna Mary Goodman
Siblings None
Wife Daniela Lavender (03-09-2007)
Ex-wife Angela Morant (1966-1976), Alison Sutcliffe (1978-1982), Alexandra Christmann (2003-2005)
Sons Ferdinand Kingsley, Edmund Kingsley, Thomas Alexis Bhanji
Daughter Jasmin Bhanji

He was born to Rahimtulla Harji Bhanji and Anna Lyna Mary Goodman. He married Daniela Lavender on 03-09-2007. Previously, he was married three times, first he married an actress Angela Morant (1966-1976), second with Alison Sutcliffe (1978-1982), third with Alexandra Christmann (2003-2005). He has three sons named Ferdinand Kingsley, Edmund Kingsley, Thomas Alexis Bhanji, and a daughter named Jasmin Bhanji.

Life's Important Dates Of Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 3months, 22 days old age Ben Kingsley will turn 81 on 31 December, 2024. Only 8 months, 8 days, 11 hours,13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Kingsley has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%