May 27, 2024

Big E Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Affairs, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2023

Big E Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Big E is a former Football player, Powerlifter, and currently, the professional Wrestler who was born on March 1, 1986, in Tampa, Florida, United States with the birth name as Ettore Ewen.

Other Name: Ettore Ewen, Big E Langston, Biggie Langston, William Langston
Other Professions: Powerlifter Football Player
Appearance: WWE

Big E Complete Bio & Career

This American wrestler is playing his matches under the ring name as Big E which was in turn taken from the former ring name – Big E Langston. He has signed a contract deal with the WWE and he belongs to the one-third portion of The New Day along with his co-players Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston. As a matter of fact, his co-players were the previous champions of WWE Raw Tag Team. As a whole, all these three tend to play on the Raw Brand. Before becoming joining the WWE, he was an eminent Powerlifter. Additionally, he has become the champion of USA Powerlifting. From the time he signed a contract with the WWE, he has earned many awards as well as titles.
 
Big E’s popular championships include one-time international Champion, NXT Champion, and twice WWE Tag Team Champion. Moreover, he secured the NXT champion when he was in the developmental system of WWE NXT. In the history of WWE, he has achieved the record for the title – longest tag time being the prominent portion of The New Day. Additionally, he has appeared as himself in many television series such as Total Divas – Guest Star, Ride Along, Swerved, and Let’s Make a Deal – Guest Star. The outstanding signature moves of Big E are Belly to Booty, E-Train, and much more.

Big E Popular Videos

Big E Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Eltore Ewen
Mother Margaret Ewen
Siblings Not Known
Affairs/Girlfriend Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried

He was born to Eltore Ewen and Margaret Ewen

Life's Important Dates Of Big E

Big E Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 2months, 26 days old age Big E will turn 39 on 01 March, 2025. Only 9 months, 1 days, 5 hours,3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Big E has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%