July 23, 2024

Billy Zane Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Affairs, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2023

Billy Zane Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Billy Zane was born on 24-02-1966 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Other Name: Bill Zane, William George Zane, Jr.
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Billy Zane Popular Videos

Billy Zane Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father William George Zane, Sr.
Mother Thalia Zane
Sister Lisa Zane
Brother None
Ex-wife Lisa Collins (1989-1995)
Former Partner Kelly Brook (2004-2008), Jasmina Hdagha
Girlfriend Candice Neil
Daughters Ava Catherine Zane, Gia Zane

He was born to William George Zane, Sr. and Thalia Zane. He has an elder sister named Lisa Zane (singer/actress).  He was married to Lisa Collins from 1989 to 1995. From 2004 to 2008, he was engaged to a actress Kelly Brook. He is in a relationship with a model Candice Neil. With Candice, He has two daughters named Ava Catherine Zane & Gia Zane. He has been dated model Jasmina Hdagha.

Life's Important Dates Of Billy Zane

Billy Zane Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 4months, 29 days old age Billy Zane will turn 59 on 24 February, 2025. Only 7 months, 13 hours,14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Billy Zane has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%