July 15, 2024

Booker T Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2023

Booker T Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Booker T is a Promoter and retired Wrestler who was born on March 1, 1965, in Houston, Texas, United States, with the birth name as Booker T Huffman Jr.

Other Name: Robert Booker Tio Huffman, Kole, King Booker, Black Snow, G.I. Bro
Other Professions: Promoter Announcer
Appearance: WWE

Booker T Complete Bio & Career

The professional American wrestler he has signed a contract deal with WWE. Additionally, he tends to be the founder and owner of the independent promotion ROW – Reality of Wrestling located n the Texas City. All through his wrestling career, he has brilliantly worked with three organizations namely WCW – World Championship Wrestling, WWF – World Wrestling Federation, and TNA – Total Nonstop Action. Considering his contributions to all these organizations, he has won 35 championships in total. In the history of WCW, he is regarded as the first African-American to gain the 21 titles as well as 6 WCW television championships. Ultimately, he was the most demanded personality in WCW who was the final United States Heavyweight champion and World Heavyweight champion.
 
Apart from his wrestling profession, he also performed as himself in the movie titled as Ready to Rumble. Additionally, he has also taken part in the television series Charmed’s episode named as Wrestling with Demons along with the co-artists such as Scott Steiner and Buff Bagwell. As a matter of fact, he has also taken part in 27 video games altogether. The prominent ones are WWE 2K17, WWE2K16, WWE2K15, WWE Wrestle Mania XIX, WWE Survivor Series, and much more. In the year 2012, he launched his autobiographical book titled as Booker T: From Prison to Promise with the help of Medallion Press.

Booker T Popular Videos

Booker T Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not known
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Stevie Ray
Sister None
Ex-wife Levestia Huffman (1996-2001)
Wife Sharmell Sullivan (05-02-2005)
Sons Kendrick Huffman, One More (Name Not known)
Daughter Kennedy Huffman
Former Partner Brandon

He has a brother named Stevie Ray. His brother Stevie is also a wrestler. He married Levestia Huffman on 23-05-1996. The couple got divorced on 08-05-2001. He remarried Sharmell Sullivan on 05-02-2005. Together the couple has twins, including a son named Kendrick Huffman and a daughter named Kennedy Huffman. He was in a relationship with Brandon, with whom he has a son.

Life's Important Dates Of Booker T

Booker T Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 4months, 14 days old age Booker T will turn 60 on 01 March, 2025. Only 7 months, 13 days, 19 hours,0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Booker T has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%