June 19, 2024

Carolina Herrera Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2023

Carolina Herrera Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Carolina Herrera was born on 08-01-1939 in the state of Caracas, Venezuela. She is a Venezuelan-American Fashion Designer, Founder & Businessperson.

Other Name: María Carolina Josefina Pacanins y Nino
Other Professions: Founder Businessperson

Carolina Herrera Popular Videos

Carolina Herrera Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Guillermo Pacanins Acevedo
Mother Maria Cristina Nino Passios
Siblings None
Husband Reinaldo Herrera Guevara
Ex-Husband Guillermo Behrens Tello (1957-1964)
Daughters Carolina Adriana Herrera, Patricia Cristina Herrera, Mercedes Behrens Ana Luisa Behrens
Other Relatives Atalanta Baez, Olympia Baez, Miguel Baez (grand-children)

She was born to Guillermo Pacanins Acevedo and Maria Cristina Nino Passios. She is married to Reinaldo Herrera Guevara since 1968 and together has two daughters named Carolina Adriana Herrera and Patricia Cristina Herrera. Previously, she was married to Guillermo Behrens Tello from 1957 to 1964 and they have two daughters named Mercedes Behrens and Ana Luisa Behrens. She has three grand-children Atalanta Baez, Olympia Baez and Miguel Baez.

Life's Important Dates Of Carolina Herrera

Carolina Herrera Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 5months, 11 days old age Carolina Herrera will turn 86 on 08 January, 2025. Only 6 months, 19 days, 20 hours,18 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carolina Herrera has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%