February 22, 2024

Chad Lowe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 15, 2023

Chad Lowe Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chad Lowe was born on 15-01-1968 in Dayton in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Film Director, Television Director & Film Producer.

Other Name: Charles Davis Lowe II
Other Professions: Film Actor Film Director Television Director Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Chad Lowe Popular Videos

Chad Lowe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Charles D. Lowe
Mother Barbara Hepler
Brothers Rob Lowe, Micah Dyer, Justin Lowe
Sister None
Wife Kim Painter (28-08-2010)
Ex-wife Hilary Swank (1997-2007)
Daughters Fiona Hepler Lowe, Mabel Painter Lowe

He was born to Charles D. Lowe and Barbara Hepler. He has three brothers named Rob Lowe, Micah Dyer and Justin Lowe (Cinematographer). He married Kim Painter on 28-08-2010. The couple tohether has two daughters named Fiona Hepler Lowe (born on 15-11-2012), Mabel Painter Lowe (born on 16-05-2009). Previously, He was married to Hilary Swank from 1997 to 2007.

On the occasion of Father's Day, Chad Lowe shared a photo with his father Charles D. Lowe on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Chad Lowe

Chad Lowe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 1month, 7 days old age Chad Lowe will turn 57 on 15 January, 2025. Only 10 months, 23 days, 20 hours,0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chad Lowe has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%