April 23, 2024

Charles Barkley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2023

Charles Barkley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Charles Barkley was born on 20-02-1963 in Leeds in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Basketball Player, Television Actor & Video Game Artist who is known for the National Basketball Association.

Other Name: Charles Wade Barkley, Charles Chuck Barkley, Chuck, Sir Charles, The Round Mound of Rebound
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist

Charles Barkley Popular Videos

Charles Barkley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Frank Barkley
Mother Charcey Glenn
Brothers Darryl Barkley, John Glenn
Sister None
Wife Maureen Blumhardt (09-02-1989)
Daughter Christiana Barkley

He was born to Frank Barkley and Charcey Glenn. He has two brothers named Darryl Barkley and John Glenn. He married Maureen Blumhardt on 09-02-1989. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Christiana Barkley.

Life's Important Dates Of Charles Barkley

Charles Barkley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 2months, 3 days old age Charles Barkley will turn 62 on 20 February, 2025. Only 9 months, 27 days, 13 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charles Barkley has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%