July 23, 2024

Chetan Kumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2023

Chetan Kumar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chetan Kumar is the handsome Kannada movie Actor who was born on February 24, 1983, in Chicago Illinois, United States.

Other Name: Aa Dinagalu Chetan, Myna Chetan, Chetan Ahimsa
Other Professions: Philanthropist Theatre Actor
Appearance: Kannada

Chetan Kumar Complete Bio & Career

The Indian actor, Chetan Kumar has majorly performed in the Kannada Film industry. However, he got the chance to play the lead role in the first movie titled as Aa Dinagalu in the year 2007. Most prominently, he has earned the Uday Film Awards for the brilliant performance in his debut movie. Additionally, he was also the theater artists and taken part in many of the theater plays before entering into the cinema industry. As a matter of fact, his fluency in the Kannada language is extremely good in spite of the fact that he was born and grown in the United States of America. Considering his theater stage performances, he started with this career in the year 2006. However, he got an opportunity to perform in the two plays namely Sooryasthadinda Sooryodayadavarage and Maadhavana Sallapa. These theater plays were in collaboration with the Bangalore group named as Vistara.
 
Apart from his acting profession, he is helping the rural school instructor in the school known as Vinayaka Gnana Vidya Shale which is located in Mullur near Mysore in turn in the state of Karnataka. He is contributing this work since 2005. Additionally, he has worked in the team of Women Empowerment and fought for the Pesticide Poisoning Victims through an effective campaign. His upcoming movie titled as Noorondu Nenapu in the lead role as Shreyas which is still in the post-production stage.

Chetan Kumar Popular Videos

Chetan Kumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Basavlinga Amar Kumar
Mother Mangala Kumar
Brother Ashok Kumar
Sister None
Wife Megha (02-02-2020)

He was born to Basavlinga Amar Kumar and Mangala Kumar. He has a brother named Ashok Kumar. He married Megha on 02-02-2020. 

Life's Important Dates Of Chetan Kumar

Chetan Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 4months, 29 days old age Chetan Kumar will turn 42 on 24 February, 2025. Only 7 months, 11 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chetan Kumar has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%