June 05, 2023

Chord Overstreet Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Girlfriend, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 17, 2023

Chord Overstreet Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chord Overstreet was born on 17th February 1989 in Nashville, Tennessee, United States. He is a Singer, Actor, and Musician by Profession.

Other Name: Chord Paul Overstreet
Other Professions: Singer Musician Composer Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Chord Overstreet Complete Bio & Career

Chord Overstreet had the passion for music right from his childhood. He also received support from his parents to pursue music as a career. He got his first breakthrough in the year 2009 in the popular series ‘Private’. He also starred in several TV series such as ‘iCarly’, ‘No Ordinary Family’, ‘The Middle’, ‘Regular Show’, ‘Glee’ etc. He featured in the first 2 seasons of the TV series in Glee playing Sam Evans. He is likely to make a guest appearance in the season 3 as well. He has also starred in 3 popular music videos such as ‘Lucky’, ‘Tonight Tonight’ and ‘Bacon’. He released 2 singles in the year 2016 ‘Homeland’ and ‘All I Want for Christmas Is a Real Good Tan’. In the year 2017, he released another single ‘Hold On’.
 
Chord has also starred in some movies which include ‘The Hole’, ‘A Warrior’s Heart’, ‘Glee: The 3D Concert Movie’ and 4th Man Out’. Chord focuses more on music and has performed in several live concerts. His genres are mostly pop and country style and he plays the guitar. He is also associated with popular labels like Island and Safehouse.

Chord Overstreet Popular Videos

Chord Overstreet Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Paul Overstreet
Mother Julie Miller
Brother Nash Overstreet
Sisters Harmony Overstreet, Summer Overstreet, Charity Overstreet, Skye Overstreet
Former Partner Emma Watson

He was born to Paul Overstreet and Julie Miller. He has an elder brother named Nash Overstreet and four sisters named Harmony Overstreet, Summer Overstreet, Charity Overstreet and Skye Overstreet. He was in a relationship with actress Emma Watson.

Life's Important Dates Of Chord Overstreet

Chord Overstreet Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 3months, 19 days old age Chord Overstreet will turn 35 on 17 February, 2024. Only 8 months, 11 days, 16 hours,53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chord Overstreet has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%