May 29, 2023

Cindy Crawford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2023

Cindy Crawford Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Cindy Crawford was born on 20-02-1966 in DeKalb in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Model, Film Actress, Television Personality, Philanthropist & Television Actress.

Other Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford, Cindy, Baby Gia
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Personality Philanthropist Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Cindy Crawford Popular Videos

Cindy Crawford Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father John Crawford
Mother Jennifer Sue Crawford-Moluf
Sisters Danielle Crawford, Chris Crawford
Brother Jeffrey Crawford (Died)
Husband Rande Gerber (29-05-1998)
Ex-husband Richard Gere (1991-1995)
Son Presley Walker Gerber (02-07-1999)
Daughter Kaia Jordan Gerber (03-09-2001)

She was born to John Crawford and Jennifer Sue Crawford-Moluf. She has two sisters named Danielle Crawford, Chris Crawford and a brother named Jeffrey Crawford, who died at the age of 3. She married actor Richard Gere on 12-12-1991. The couple got divorced on 01-12-1995. She remarried a businessman Rande Gerber on 29-05-1998. Together the couple has two children, including a son named Presley Walker Gerber (born on 02-07-1999) and a daughter named Kaia Jordan Gerber (born on 03-09-2001).

Life's Important Dates Of Cindy Crawford

Cindy Crawford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 3months, 9 days old age Cindy Crawford will turn 58 on 20 February, 2024. Only 8 months, 21 days, 21 hours,41 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cindy Crawford has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%