June 17, 2024

Corey Graves Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2023

Corey Graves Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Corey Graves was born on 24-02-1984 in Pittsburgh in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Color Commentator & Columnist.

Other Name: Matthew Polinsky, Sterling James Keenan, Iron City Irvin Ickleman
Other Professions: Color Commentator Columnist
Appearance: WWE

Corey Graves Complete Bio & Career

Graves began his wrestling career in the year 2000. He had given himself the ring name of Sterling James Keenan initially and played the Tag Team Championship matches in London and Windsor. He was a pro in wrestling and defeated several opponents. He appeared in several wrestling matches including the World Wrestling Championship. He won the Heavyweight championship in the year 2008 after defeating Mr. Wrestling 3. He also contested for the Florida Tag Team Championship.

Graves later signed the WWE contact and his ring name was finally changed to Corey Graves. He initially played partner matches and in most of the occasions, he was partnered with WWE superstar CM Punk. As a single wrestler, he defeated Oliver Grey in his first match. He suffered a major concussion in one of the matches and stayed away from wrestling for some time. He soon returned To NXT Takeover, however, he announced his retirement as he still had concussion issues. During his retirement, he announced that he would be a commentator for NXT. He then served as a commentator for RAW for almost 2 years under a contract. He started writing in the year 2015 and is a columnist at the Alternative Press.

Corey Graves Popular Videos

Corey Graves Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Dan Polinsky
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Sam Adonis
Sister None
Ex-wife Amy Polinsky (2009-2020)
Wife Carmella (07-04-2022)
Daughters Two (Name Not known)
Son One (Name Not known)

He was born to Dan Polinsky. He has a younger brother named Sam Adonis. His brother Sam is also a wrestler. He was married to Amy Polinsky from 2009 to 2020 and the couple has three children from their marriage. They are blessed with 2 daughters and a son. He remarried Carmella on 07-04-2022.

Life's Important Dates Of Corey Graves

Corey Graves Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 3months, 24 days old age Corey Graves will turn 41 on 24 February, 2025. Only 8 months, 6 days, 20 hours,44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Corey Graves has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%