May 18, 2024

Damon Wayans Jr. Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Affair, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 18, 2022

Damon Wayans Jr. Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Damon Wayans Jr. was born on 18-11-1982 in Huntington in the state of Vermont, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Writer, Comedian, Voice Artist & Television Actor.

Other Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
Other Professions: Writer Comedian Voice Artist Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Damon Wayans Jr. Popular Videos

Damon Wayans Jr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Damon Wayans
Mother Lisa Thorner
Brother Michael Wayans
Sisters Kyla Wayans, Cara Mia Wayans
Former Partner Aja Metoyer
Wife Samara Saraiva (12-04-2016)
Son Maverick
Daughters Aniya, Amara, Berlyn, Lua

He was born to Damon Wayans and Lisa Thorner. He has a brother named Michael Wayans and two sisters named Kyla Wayans & Cara Mia Wayans. He was in a relationship with Aja Metoyer & together has two daughters named Aniya and Amara. He married Samara Saraiva on12-04-2016. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Maverick and two daughters named Berlyn and Lua.

Damon Wayans Jr. shared a photo with his father Damon Wayans on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Damon Wayans Jr.

Damon Wayans Jr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 6months, 0 day old age Damon Wayans Jr. will turn 42 on 18 November, 2024. Only 5 months, 30 days, 3 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Damon Wayans Jr. has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%