February 04, 2023

David Villa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 3, 2022

David Villa Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Villa was born on 03-12-1981 in Langreo in the state of Asturias, Spain. He is a Spanish Football Player who plays professionally for the team of New York City.

Other Name: David Villa Sanchez

David Villa Popular Videos

David Villa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Jose Manuel Villa
Mother Dorita Villa
Sisters Elsa Villa, Aide Villa
Brother None
Wife Patricia Gonzalez
Son Luca Villa Gonzalez
Daughters Zaida Villa Gonzalez, Olaya Villa Gonzalez

He was born to Jose Manuel Villa and Dorita Villa. He has two sisters named Elsa Villa and Aide Villa. He is married to Patricia Gonzalez since july 2003 and together the couple is blessed with a son named Luca Villa Gonzalez and two daughters named Zaida Villa Gonzalez and Olaya Villa Gonzalez.

Life's Important Dates Of David Villa

David Villa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 2months, 1 day old age David Villa will turn 42 on 03 December, 2023. Only 9 months, 28 days, 18 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Villa has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%