February 27, 2024

Dennis Taylor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Dennis Taylor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dennis Taylor was born on 19-01-1949 in Coalisland, Mid Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. He is an English former Snooker Player, current Snooker Commentator, Writer & Author.

Other Name: Denis Taylor
Other Professions: Snooker Commentator Writer Author

Life's Important Dates Of Dennis Taylor

Dennis Taylor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 1month, 8 days old age Dennis Taylor will turn 76 on 19 January, 2025. Only 10 months, 22 days, his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dennis Taylor has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%