April 25, 2024

Denzel Washington Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 28, 2022

Short Biography

Denzel Washington was born on 28-12-1954 in Mount Vernon in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Film Director & Film Producer who known for his work in Hollywood.

Other Name: Denzel Hayes Washington, Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Denzel Washington Popular Videos

Denzel Washington Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Denzel H. Washington Sr.
Mother Lennis Washington
Siblings None
Wife Pauletta Washington (25-06-1983)
Sons John David Washington, Malcolm Washington
Daughters Katia Washington, Olivia Washington

He was born to Denzel H. Washington Sr. and Lennis Washington. He married Pauletta Washington on 25-06-1983 and together has two sons named actor John David Washington and basketball player Malcolm Washington and two daughters named film producer Katia Washington and film actress Olivia Washington.

Life's Important Dates Of Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

69 years, 3months, 28 days old age Denzel Washington will turn 70 on 28 December, 2024. Only 8 months, 2 days, 8 hours,52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Denzel Washington has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%