February 22, 2024

Derryn Hinch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Derryn Hinch Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Derryn Hinch was born on 09-02-1944 in New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand. He is an Australian Media Personality & Politician.

Other Name: Derryn Nigel Hinch
Other Professions: Politician

Life's Important Dates Of Derryn Hinch

Derryn Hinch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 0month, 13 days old age Derryn Hinch will turn 81 on 09 February, 2025. Only 11 months, 17 days, 20 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Derryn Hinch has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%