March 21, 2023

Dorothy Provine Biography, Age, Death, Height, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2023

Short Biography

Dorothy Provine was born on 20-01-1935 in Deadwood in the state of South Dakota, United States. She was an American Singer, Dancer, Film Actress, Comedian & Television Actress.

Other Name: Dorothy Michelle Provine
Other Professions: Dancer Film Actress Comedian Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Dorothy Provine Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Dorothy Provine died on 25-04-2010 in Bremerton, Washington, United States at the age of 75 due to Emphysema. 

DEATHDAY 25 April,2010 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Bremerton, Washington
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Dorothy Provine Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Virgil Provine
Mother Kathleen Provine
Sisters Patricia Provine, Susan Provine
Brother None
Husband Robert Day (1968-2010)
Son Robert Day Jr.

She was born to Virgil Provine and Kathleen Provine. She had two sisters named Patricia Provine and Susan Provine. She was married to Robert Day from 1968 to 2010. Together the couple had a son named Robert Day Jr.

Life's Important Dates Of Dorothy Provine

Dorothy Provine Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dorothy Provine was 75 years 3 months & 5 days old age.