April 24, 2024

Drew Brees Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts Wiki & More

Updated On : January 15, 2023

Drew Brees Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Drew Brees was born on 15-01-1979 in Austin in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Rugby Player & Football Player.

Other Name: Drew Christopher Brees
Other Professions: Football Player

Drew Brees Popular Videos

Drew Brees Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Eugene Wilson Brees II
Mother Mina Brees
Sister Audrey Brees
Brother Reid Brees
Wife Brittany Brees (08-02-2003)
Daughter Rylen Judith Brees
Sons Callen Christian Brees, Baylen Robert Brees, Bowen Christopher Brees

He was born to Eugene Wilson Brees II and Mina Brees. He has a sister named Audrey Brees and a brother named Reid Brees. He is married to a model Brittany Brees since 2003 and has a daughter named Rylen Judith Brees and three sons named Callen Christian Brees, Baylen Robert Brees, and Bowen Christopher Brees.

Drew Brees wishes happy birthday to his wife Brittany Brees by posting on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Drew Brees

Drew Brees Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 3months, 9 days old age Drew Brees will turn 46 on 15 January, 2025. Only 8 months, 21 days, 8 hours,2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Drew Brees has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%