February 28, 2024

Dylan Walsh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 17, 2022

Short Biography

Dylan Walsh was born on 17-11-1963 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who well known for his work in Hollywood.

Other Name: Charles Hunter Walsh
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Dylan Walsh Popular Videos

Dylan Walsh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Sister Alison Walsh
Brother None
Wife Leslie Bourque (03-06-2022)
Ex-wife Melora Walters (1996-2003), Joanna Going (2004-2012)
Daughters Amelie Belle Walsh, Joanna Marie Walsh, Stella Walsh
Sons Hudson Scott, Thomas Charles Walsh

He has a sister named Alison Walsh. He married Leslie Bourque on 03-06-2022. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Amelie Belle Walsh and a son Hudson Scott. Previously He was married with actress Melora Walters (1996-2003) and they have a son named Thomas Charles Walsh & a daughter named Joanna Marie Walsh. From 2004 to 2012 he was married with Joanna Going, and they have a daughter named Stella Walsh.

Life's Important Dates Of Dylan Walsh

Dylan Walsh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 3months, 11 days old age Dylan Walsh will turn 61 on 17 November, 2024. Only 8 months, 19 days, 23 hours,27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dylan Walsh has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%