July 18, 2024

Eddie Redmayne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2023

Short Biography

Eddie Redmayne was born on 06-01-1982 in London in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is an English (UK) Film Actor, Model, Singer, Theatre Actor & Television Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood films.

Other Name: Edward John David Redmayne
Other Professions: Model Singer Theatre Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Eddie Redmayne Popular Videos

Eddie Redmayne Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Richard Redmayne
Mother Patricia Redmayne
Brothers James Redmayne, Thomas Redmayne, Charles Redmayne (step-brother)
Sister Eugenie Redmayne
Wife Hannah Bagshawe (15-12-2014)
Daughter Iris Mary Redmayne
Son Luke Richard Bagshawe
Other Relatives Richard Redmayne (Great-grandfather)

He was born to a businessman father Richard Redmayne and Patricia Redmayne. He has three brothers named James Redmayne, Thomas Redmayne and Charles Redmayne (step brother) and a sister named Eugenie Redmayne. He married Hannah Bagshawe on 15-12-2014. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Iris Mary Redmayne and a son named Luke Richard Bagshawe. Richard Redmayne was his great-grandfather.

Life's Important Dates Of Eddie Redmayne

Eddie Redmayne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 6months, 12 days old age Eddie Redmayne will turn 43 on 06 January, 2025. Only 5 months, 18 days, 12 hours,32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eddie Redmayne has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%