February 24, 2024

Frank Williams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2023

Short Biography

Frank Williams was born on 16-04-1942 in South Shields in the state of Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom. He is a British Businessperson, Mechanic, Racing Driver, Team Principal & Founder of the Williams Formula One team.

Other Name: Sir Francis Owen Garbett Williams
Other Professions: Mechanic Racing Driver Principal Founder

Frank Williams Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Frank Williams's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Williams

Frank Williams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 10months, 8 days old age Frank Williams will turn 82 on 16 April, 2024. Only 1 months, 22 days, 8 hours,7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frank Williams has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%