April 25, 2024

Frederic Forrest (Actor) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2023

Short Biography

Frederic Forrest was born on 23-12-1936 in Waxahachie in the state of Texas, United States. He was an American Film Actor & Television Actor. He was popularly known for his role in Hollywood movies like When the Legends Die (1972), The Rose (1979), Apocalypse Now (1979), and Falling Down (1993) among others.

Other Name: Frederic Fenimore Forrest Jr., Matt Garth, Daddy Freddy
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Frederic Forrest Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Frederic Forrest died at the age of 86 on 23-06-2023 at his residence in Santa Monica, United States.

DEATHDAY 23 June,2023 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Santa Monica, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Frederic Forrest Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Frederic Fenimore Forrest
Mother Virginia Allie Forrest
Siblings Not Known
Affair Marilu Henner
Spouse Nancy Ann Whittaker (1960-1963), Marilu Henner (1980-1983)
Children None

He was born to Frederic Fenimore Forrest and Virginia Allie Forrest. He married Nancy Ann Whittaker on 27-03-1960. The couple separated soon and got divorced on 28-09-1963. He remarried actress Marilu Henner on 28-09-1980. They separated in 1982 and got divorced in early 1983. He has no child.

Life's Important Dates Of Frederic Forrest

Frederic Forrest Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Frederic Forrest was 86 years 6 months & 0 day old age.