February 25, 2024

Gillian Anderson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 8, 2017

Gillian Anderson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gillian Anderson was born on 09-08-1968 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American-British Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Writer, Television Actress & Activist.

Other Name: Gillian Leigh Anderson
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Writer Television Actress Activist
Appearance: Hollywood

Gillian Anderson Popular Videos

Gillian Anderson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gillian Anderson's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Gillian Anderson

Gillian Anderson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 6months, 16 days old age Gillian Anderson will turn 56 on 09 August, 2024. Only 5 months, 14 days, 19 hours,46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gillian Anderson has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%