February 25, 2024

Harlee McBride (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2023

Short Biography

Harlee McBride was born on 20-11-1948 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States as Sarilda Paulette Mitchell. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress who is popularly known for her debut film Young Lady Chatterley as Cynthia Chatterley. She was actively involved in the entertainment industry from 1976 to 1999. She is also known as the wife of actor/comedian Richard Belzer, who died on 19-02-2023.

Other Name: Sarilda Paulette Mitchell, Harlee McBride Belzer, Harlee Belzer
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Harlee McBride Popular Videos

Harlee McBride Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Siblings Not Known
Spouse Garth Benton (actor), Richard Belzer (actorr/comedian)
Son None
Daughters Jessica Erin Benton, Shannon Bree Benton

She was married to actor/comedian Richard Belzer in 1985. Their marriage has been ended on 19-02-2023 with the death of Richard. Together they had no child. Previously, she was married to actor Garth Benton and together has two daughters named Jessica Erin Benton & Shannon Bree Benton. Garth Benton died on 02-05-2012.

Life's Important Dates Of Harlee McBride

Harlee McBride Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 3months, 5 days old age Harlee McBride will turn 76 on 20 November, 2024. Only 8 months, 25 days, 11 hours,24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Harlee McBride has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%