February 25, 2024

Heather Armstrong (Dooce) Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2023

Short Biography

Heather Armstrong was born on 19-07-1975 in the United States as Heather Brooke Hamilton. She was an American Blogger, Writer, Columnist & Author who was run her blog named dooce.com since 2001. She was also known as the Queen of the Mommy Bloggers.

Other Name: Heather Brooke Hamilton, Heather B Armstrong, Queen of the Mommy Bloggers, Dooce
Other Professions: Writer Columnist Author

Heather Armstrong Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Heather Armstrong committed suicide at the age of 47 on 09-05-2023 at her apartment in Salt Lake City.

DEATHDAY 9 May,2023 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Salt Lake, Utah
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Heather Armstrong Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Know
Mother Linda Hamilton-Oar
Siblings Not Known
Husband Jon Armstrong (divorced in 2012)
Children Leta Elise, Marlo Iris
Affair Pete Ashdown

She was born to her mother Linda Hamilton-Oar. Her father's name is not disclosed anywhere. She was married to Jon Armstrong, a web designer. Together the couple was blessed with two children named Leta Elise and Marlo Iris. She divorced her husband in 2012. After that, She was in a relationship with Pete Ashdown.

Life's Important Dates Of Heather Armstrong

Heather Armstrong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Heather Armstrong was 47 years 9 months & 21 days old age.