February 04, 2023

Jenette Goldstein Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 4, 2023

Jenette Goldstein Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jenette Goldstein, the well known American actress was born on February 4, 1960, in Los Angeles, California, the U.S. besides being an actress she is a dexterous businesswoman.

Other Name: Jenette Elise Goldstein
Other Professions: Television Actress Businessperson
Appearance: Hollywood

Jenette Goldstein Complete Bio & Career

The gorgeous actress’s first film Aliens in 1986 was a blockbuster, giving a big boost to her acting career. The prolific actress has won Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress for her excellent role in the film Aliens. She has got various nominations to her credit for various prestigious awards including a nomination for Best Supporting Actress for her film Near Dark and a nomination for Best Audio Commentary (New for DVD) for her film Aliens.

Her notable works include her roles in films like Near Dark in 1987, Officer Meagan Shapiro in Lethal Weapon 2 in 1989, Terminator 2: Judgment Day in 1991 and much more. She has also played the famous role of an immigrant mother in the movie Titanic in 1997. Goldstein‘s personality is very alluring to her fans and followers.

Jenette Goldstein Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Jenette Goldstein

Jenette Goldstein Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Jenette Goldstein's birthday. She has turned 63 from 62.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jenette Goldstein has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%