February 04, 2023

Julia Ormond Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Ex-Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 4, 2023

Julia Ormond Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Julia Ormond was born on 04-01-1965 in Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress, Activist & Theatre Actress.

Other Name: Julia Karin Ormond
Other Professions: Television Actress Activist Theatre Actress

Julia Ormond Popular Videos

Julia Ormond Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father John Ormond
Mother Josephine Ormond
Siblings Four (Name Not Known)
Ex-Husband Rory Edwards (1989-1994), Jon Rubin (1999-2008)
Daughter Sophie Rubin

She was born to John Ormond and Josephine Ormond. She has four siblings. She was married two times, first with she married Rory Edwards (1989-1994), second with Jon Rubin (1999-2008). She has a daughter named Sophie Rubin by her 2nd husband.

Life's Important Dates Of Julia Ormond

Julia Ormond Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 1month, 0 day old age Julia Ormond will turn 59 on 04 January, 2024. Only 10 months, 30 days, 7 hours,59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julia Ormond has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%