June 05, 2023

Kate Mara Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 27, 2023

Kate Mara Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kate Mara was born on 27-02-1983 in Bedford in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.

Other Name: Kate Rooney Mara
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Kate Mara Popular Videos

Kate Mara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Timothy Christopher Mara
Mother Kathleen McNulty Rooney
Brothers Daniel Mara, Conor Mara
Sister Rooney Mara
Affairs/Boyfriend Jamie Bell
Husband Jamie Bell (17-07-2017)
Daughter One (Name Not Known)
Son One (Name Not Known)
Other Relatives John Mara (Uncle)

She was born to Timothy Christopher Mara and Kathleen McNulty Rooney. She has two brothers, an elder brother named Daniel Mara & a younger brother named Conor Mara and a younger sister named Rooney Mara (actress). She was in a relationship with actor Jamie Bell. The couple was engaged in Jan, 2017 and married on 17-07-2017. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter and a son. John Mara is her uncle.

Life's Important Dates Of Kate Mara

Kate Mara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 3months, 9 days old age Kate Mara will turn 41 on 27 February, 2024. Only 8 months, 21 days, 17 hours,45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kate Mara has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%