February 04, 2023

Matthew Mercer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2022

Matthew Mercer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Matthew Mercer was born on 29-06-1982 in Palm Beach Gardens in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Voice Artist, Video Game Artist, Television Actor, Web Personality & Film Actor.

Other Name: Matthew Christopher Miller, Matt Mercer
Other Professions: Video Game Artist Television Actor Web Personality Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Matthew Mercer Complete Bio & Career

Born as Matthew Christopher Miller, this American voice actor is professionally known as Matthew Mercer or Matt Mercer. 
 
Since his high school days, he was doing English Walla and other characters in various animes. He got into the career of a voice acting and has worked with a wide variety of media like cartoons, radio commercials, movies, video games etc. He has hosted and attended several Anime events and conventions around the world. Matt Mercer has also produced the web series titled ‘Fear News With the Last Girl’. He directed the popular web series ‘There Will Be Brawl’ based on a video game series.
 
His prominent voice performances in anime include ‘Pokemon Origins’, ‘Digimon Fusion’, ‘Naruto Shippuden’, ‘K’ and others. 

Matthew Mercer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Matthew Mercer's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Matthew Mercer

Matthew Mercer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 7months, 6 days old age Matthew Mercer will turn 41 on 29 June, 2023. Only 4 months, 24 days, 15 hours,53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matthew Mercer has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%