January 31, 2023

Ralph Fiennes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Ex-wife, Girlfriend, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2022

Short Biography

Ralph Fiennes was born on 22-12-1962 in Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist and Television Actor who knew for his work in Hollywood films.

Other Name: Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Theatre Actor Voice Artist Television Actor

Ralph Fiennes Popular Videos

Ralph Fiennes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Mark Fiennes
Mother Jennifer Lash
Brothers Joseph Fiennes (Actor), Magnus Fiennes (Composer), Jacob Fiennes, Michael Emery
Sisters Martha Fiennes (Film director), Sophie Fiennes
Ex-wife Alex Kingston (1993-1997)
Former Partner Francesca Annis (1995-2006)

He was born to photographer Mark Fiennes and novelist Jennifer Lash. He has four brothers named Joseph Fiennes (Actor), Magnus Fiennes (Composer), Jacob Fiennes, Michael Emery, and two sisters named Martha Fiennes (Film director), and Sophie Fiennes is also a film director. He was married to actress Alex Kingston from 1993-1997. He was in a relationship with Francesca Annis from 1995 to 2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 1month, 9 days old age Ralph Fiennes will turn 61 on 22 December, 2023. Only 10 months, 20 days, 6 hours,47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ralph Fiennes has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%