January 31, 2023

Ree Drummond Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2023

Ree Drummond Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ree Drummond was born on 06-01-1969 in Bartlesville in the state of Oklahoma, United States. She is an American Blogger, Author, Writer, Chef, Photographer & Television Personality.

Other Name: Ann Marie Smith, The Pioneer Woman, Ree
Other Professions: Author Writer Chef Photographer Television Personality

Ree Drummond Popular Videos

Ree Drummond Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father William Douglas Smith
Mother Gerre Schwert
Brothers Doug Smith, Mike Smith
Sister Betsy Lee Smith
Husband Ladd Drummond (21-09-1996)
Daughters Alex Drummond, Paige Drummond
Sons Todd Drummond, Bryce Drummond

She was born to William Douglas Smith and Gerre Schwert. She has two brothers named Doug Smith, Mike Smith and a sister named Betsy Lee Smith. She married Ladd Drummond on 21-09-1996. Together the couple is blessed with two daughters Alex Drummond, Paige Drummond and two sons named Todd Drummond, Bryce Drummond (football player).

Life's Important Dates Of Ree Drummond

Ree Drummond Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 0month, 25 days old age Ree Drummond will turn 55 on 06 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 5 days, 16 hours,7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ree Drummond has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%