July 22, 2024

Sam Elliott Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 8, 2018

Sam Elliott Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sam Elliott was born on 09-08-1944 in Sacramento in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood.

Other Name: Samuel Pack Elliott
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Sam Elliott Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sam Elliott's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Elliott

Sam Elliott Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 11months, 13 days old age Sam Elliott will turn 80 on 09 August, 2024. Only 17 days, 6 hours,13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Elliott has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%