February 02, 2023

Sam Riley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2023

Short Biography

Sam Riley was born on 08-01-1980 in Menston in the state of West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Singer, Model & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Other Name: Samuel Peter W. Riley
Other Professions: Singer Model Television Actor

Sam Riley Popular Videos

Sam Riley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Andrew Riley
Mother Amanda
Brothers George Riley, Jack Riley
Sister Annabel Riley
Wife Alexandra Maria Lara
Son Ben Riley

He was born to Andrew Riley and Amanda. He has two brothers named George Riley, Jack Riley and a sister named Annabel Riley (actress). He is married to Alexandra Maria Lara since 2009. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Ben Riley.

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Riley

Sam Riley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 0month, 25 days old age Sam Riley will turn 44 on 08 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 5 days, 23 hours,23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Riley has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%