February 05, 2023

Sarah Rafferty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 6, 2022

Sarah Rafferty Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sarah Rafferty was born on 06-12-1972 in New Canaan in the state of Connecticut, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Other Name: Sarah Gray Rafferty
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Sarah Rafferty Popular Videos

Sarah Rafferty Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Michael G. Rafferty, Jr.
Mother Mimi Rafferty
Sisters Connie Rafferty, Ann Rafferty, Maura Rafferty
Brother None
Husband Santtu Seppala
Daughters Oona Gray Seppala, Iris Friday Seppala

She was born to Michael G. Rafferty, Jr. and Mimi Rafferty. She has three sisters named Connie RaffertyAnn Rafferty, and Maura Rafferty. She is married to Santtu Seppala since 2001 and the couple is blessed with two daughters named Oona Gray Seppala and Iris Friday Seppala.

Life's Important Dates Of Sarah Rafferty

Sarah Rafferty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 1month, 30 days old age Sarah Rafferty will turn 51 on 06 December, 2023. Only 10 months, 22 hours,12 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sarah Rafferty has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%