May 20, 2024

Sarah Taylor (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 23, 2023

Sarah Taylor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sarah Taylor was born on 20-05-1989 in Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom as Sarah Jane Taylor. She is an English Cricket Coach & former international Cricket Player who played 120 ODI, 90 T20i & 10 Test matches for the England Women's Cricket Team from 2006 to 2019.

Other Name: Sarah Jane Taylor, Sarah J Taylor, SJ Taylor
Other Professions: Cricket Player

Sarah Taylor Popular Videos

Sarah Taylor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Alex Taylor
Sister Beki Taylor
Affair Diana Main
Marital Status Unmarried

She was born in Whitechapel, London. She has an elder brother named Alex Taylor and an elder sister named Beki Taylor. In 2014, the news was viral that she proposed to Virat Kohli. Virat married actress Anushka Sharma in 2017, but Sarah & Virat are good friends still. She has a lesbian partner named Diana Main. Sarah Taylor and her partner Diana Main will welcome their first child within 19 weeks, which has been announced by Sarah Taylor on 22-02-2023 on her Instagram & Twitter accounts.

Sarah Taylor wishes happy birthday to her brother Alex Taylor on Instagram

Sarah Taylor with her sister Beki Taylor: Photo shared on her Instagram

Sarah Taylor posted her 33rd birthday celebration photos with her family on her Instagram

Sarah Taylor with her partner Diana Main: The couple announced that their first child will arrive in the world within 19 weeks

Life's Important Dates Of Sarah Taylor

Sarah Taylor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Sarah Taylor's birthday. She has turned 35 from 34.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sarah Taylor has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%