February 05, 2023

Shabnam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 27, 2018

Short Biography

Shabnam was born on 17-08-1942 in Dhaka in Bangladesh. She is a Bangladeshi Film Actress & Theatre Actress.

Other Name: Jharna Basak
Other Professions: Theatre Actress
Appearance: Bengali

Shabnam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Nani Basak. She is married to Robin Ghosh. She has one son named Ronnie Gosh.

Life's Important Dates Of Shabnam

Shabnam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 5months, 19 days old age Shabnam will turn 81 on 17 August, 2023. Only 6 months, 11 days, 22 hours,54 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shabnam has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%