May 18, 2024

Stella Stevens (Actress) Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2023

Short Biography

Stella Stevens was born on 01-10-1938 in Yazoo City in the state of Mississippi, United States as Estelle Caro Eggleston. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Model, Film Producer & Film Director who was actively involved in Hollywood from 1959 to 2010. She was the first Playmate for Playboy magazine in 1960.

Other Name: Estelle Eggleston, Estelle Caro Eggleston
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Model Film Producer Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Stella Stevens Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Stella Stevens died at the age of 84 on 17-02-2023 in Los Angeles. She was suffering from Alzheimer's disease.

DEATHDAY 17 February,2023 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Stella Stevens Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Thomas Ellett Eggleston (insurance salesman)
Mother Dovey Estelle Caro (nurse)
Brother None
Sister None
Affair/Boyfriend Bob Kulick (guitarist) 
Ex-husband Noble Herman Stephens (1954-1957)
Son Andrew Stevens
Daughter None

She was born to a nurse mother Dovey Estelle Caro and an insurance salesman father Thomas Ellett Eggleston. She was the only child of her parents and had no siblings. On 01-12-1954 at the age of 16, she married Noble Herman Stephens, an electrician. The couple was blessed with a son named Andrew Stevens, who was born on 10-06-1955. Andrew is an actor/filmmaker. Stella Stevens and Noble Herman Stephens got divorced in 1957. She never married again. She was in a deep relationship with guitarist Bob Kulick.

Life's Important Dates Of Stella Stevens

Stella Stevens Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Stella Stevens was 84 years 4 months & 16 days old age.