June 15, 2024

Tarja Halonen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2022

Tarja Halonen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tarja Halonen was born on 24-12-1943 in Kallio, Helsinki in the state of Uusimaa, Finland. She is a Finnish former President of Finland, Politician, Activist & Lawyer.

Other Name: Tarja Kaarina Halonen
Other Professions: Politician Activist Lawyer

Tarja Halonen Popular Videos

Tarja Halonen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Vieno Olavi Halonen
Mother Lyyli Elina Loimola
Siblings None
Husband Pentti Arajarvi (26-08-2000)
Daughter Anna Halonen

She was born to Vieno Olavi Halonen and Lyyli Elina Loimola. She married Pentti Arajarvi on 26-08-2000. She has a daughter named Anna Halonen.

Life's Important Dates Of Tarja Halonen

Tarja Halonen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 5months, 22 days old age Tarja Halonen will turn 81 on 24 December, 2024. Only 6 months, 8 days, 18 hours,50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tarja Halonen has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%