June 22, 2024

Taylor Hackford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2022

Short Biography

Taylor Hackford was born on 31-12-1944 in Santa Barbara in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Director & Film Producer.

Other Name: Taylor Edwin Hackford
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Taylor Hackford Popular Videos

Taylor Hackford Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Joseph Hackford
Mother Mary Hackford
Siblings None
Wife Helen Mirren (31-12-1997)
Ex-wife Georgie Lowres (1970-1975), Lynne Littman (1977-1987)
Sons Rio Hackford, Alexander Hackford

He was born to Joseph Hackford and Mary Hackford. He married Helen Mirren on 31-12-1997. Previously, he was married two times, first he married with Georgie Lowres (1970-1975), second with Lynne Littman (1977-1987). He has two sons named Rio Hackford and Alexander Hackford.

Life's Important Dates Of Taylor Hackford

Taylor Hackford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 5months, 22 days old age Taylor Hackford will turn 80 on 31 December, 2024. Only 6 months, 8 days, 18 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Hackford has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%