June 18, 2024

Tom Ackerley (Producer) Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Wife, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2023

Short Biography

Tom Ackerley was born on 01-01-1990 in Surrey, England, United Kingdom. He is a British Film Producer, Film Actor, Television Actor & former Assistant Director. He is popularly known as the husband of actress/producer Margot Robbie. Together with Margot Robbie, Josey McNamara & Sophia Kerr, they started their own production company called LuckyChap Entertainment in 2014 and released their first movie "I, Tonya" in 2017.

Other Name: Thomas Ackerley
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Assistant Director
Appearance: English Hollywood

Tom Ackerley Popular Videos

Tom Ackerley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known (real estate agent)
Mother Name Not Known (property management company owner)
Brothers Two (Name Not Known)
Sister None
Affair/Girlfriend Margot Robbie (actress/producer)
Wife Margot Robbie (marriage date: 18-12-2016)
Children None

He was born to a real estate agent father and a property management company owner mother. He has two elder brothers. On 18-12-2016, he married actress/producer Margot Robbie after dating for almost two & half years.

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Ackerley

Tom Ackerley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5months, 17 days old age Tom Ackerley will turn 35 on 01 January, 2025. Only 6 months, 13 days, 12 hours,41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Ackerley has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%