May 27, 2024

A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 14, 2022

Short Biography

A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar was born on 14-10-1887 in Kurnool in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Physicist & Educationist.

Other Name: Sir Arcot Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar
Other Professions: Educationist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1954 Literature and Education
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1963 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar died on15-04-1974 at the age of 86.

DEATHDAY 15 April,1974 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Hindu family and had a twin brother named Arcot Ramasamy Mudaliar.

Life's Important Dates Of A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar

A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar was 86 years 6 months & 1 day old age.