July 15, 2024

Aaliya Siddiqui (Bigg Boss) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : June 17, 2023

Aaliya Siddiqui Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aaliya Siddiqui was born on 18-04-1977 in Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India as Anjali Kishor Pandey. She is an Indian Film Producer, Media Personality & Television Personality, and the ex-wife of a brilliant actor Nawazuddin Siddiqui. She participates in the Bigg Boss OTT 2 as a contestant in June 2023.

Other Name: Anjali Kishor Pandey, Aaliya Nawazuddin Siddiqui
Other Professions: Media Personality Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood

Aaliya Siddiqui Popular Videos

Aaliya Siddiqui Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Kishore Pandey
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Not Known
Sister Not Known
Affair/Boyfriend Nawazuddin Siddiqui
Spouse Nawazuddin Siddiqui (2009-2023)
Son Yaani Siddiqui
Daughter Shora Siddiqui

She was born into a Hindu Brahmin family to her father Kishor Pandey and his wife. She was married to actor Nawazuddin Siddiqui in 2009. Together they have a daughter named Shora Siddiqui and a son named Yaani Siddiqui. The couple got separated in May 2020 and divorced in 2023.

Life's Important Dates Of Aaliya Siddiqui

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aaliya Siddiqui

  • She was born into a Hindu Brahmin family as Anjali Pandey and converted to Muslim to marriage with Nawazuddin Siddiqui and changed her name to Aaliya Siddiqui.
  • First, she dated Nawazuddin from 2004 to 2007, when both were doing struggle in the entertainment industry.
  • She was not the first wife of Nawazuddin. She was the 2nd wife from 2009-2023. The first wife of Nawazuddin was Sheeba from 2007-2009.
  • She was seen in a small role as a child artist in Krishna Mishra's film 'Wounded', which was released in 2007.
  • She was the creative producer of Manju Garhwal's film Lakshman Rekha in 2020.
  • She runs her own production company named YS Entertainment Production, the name of her children Yaani & Shora (YS).
  • She made her production debut under the label of YS Entertainment Production with the film Holy Cow in 2022.

Aaliya Siddiqui Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 2months, 27 days old age Aaliya Siddiqui will turn 48 on 18 April, 2025. Only 9 months, 2 days, 19 hours,24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aaliya Siddiqui has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%