July 19, 2024

Aarti Sehwag (Virender Sehwag's Wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : September 24, 2021

Aarti Sehwag Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aarti Sehwag was born on 16-12-1980 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Principal, Businessperson, Media Personality & wife of Virender Sehwag, a former Indian International Cricketer. 

Other Name: Aarti Ahlawat, Aarti Ahlawat Sehwag, Aarti A Sehwag
Other Professions: Businessperson Media Personality

Aarti Sehwag Popular Videos

Aarti Sehwag Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an advocate father Suraj Singh Ahlawat and a homemaker mother. She has a sister named Nishi Ahlawat & a brother named Manish Ahlawat. She married cricketer Virender Sehwag on 22-04-2004, after a long love affair. The couple is blessed with two sons named Aryavir Sehwag and Vedant Sehwag.

Life's Important Dates Of Aarti Sehwag

Aarti Sehwag Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 7months, 3 days old age Aarti Sehwag will turn 44 on 16 December, 2024. Only 4 months, 26 days, 8 hours,0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aarti Sehwag has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%