July 17, 2024

Adam Gilchrist Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 25, 2019

Adam Gilchrist Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Adam Gilchrist was born on 14-11-1971 in Bellingen in the state of New South Wales, Australia. He is a former Australian Cricket Player & Cricket Commentator.

Other Name: Adam Craig Gilchrist, Churchy, Gilly, Wingnut
Other Professions: Cricket Commentator

Life's Important Dates Of Adam Gilchrist

Adam Gilchrist Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 8months, 3 days old age Adam Gilchrist will turn 53 on 14 November, 2024. Only 3 months, 27 days, 6 hours,29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adam Gilchrist has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%