February 04, 2023

Imran Khan (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2022

Imran Khan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Imran Khan was born on 05-10-1952 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He is a former Pakistani Cricket Player, Politician, Philanthropist & Socialist who is well known as the 22nd Prime Minister of Pakistan.

Other Name: Imran Khan Niazi, Imran Ahmed Khan Niazi, Kaptaan, The King of Swing, The Lion of Lahore, IK
Other Professions: Politician Philanthropist Socialist Prime Minister

Imran Khan posted his young age photo on his Instagram during play cricket

Imran Khan Popular Videos

Imran Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Ikramullah Khan Niazi
Mother Shaukat Khanum
Brother None
Sisters Rubina Khanum, Aleema Khanum, Rani Khanum, Uzma Khanum
Ex-wives Jemima Goldsmith (1995-2004), Reham Khan (2015-2015)
Wife Bushra Bibi Khan (Marriage Date: 18-02-2018)
Sons Kasim Khan, Sulaiman Isa Khan
Daughter None

He was born to a civil engineer father Ikramullah Khan Niazi & her mother Shaukat Khanum. He has four sisters named Rubina Khanum, Aleema Khanum, Rani Khanum & Uzma Khanum. He married English Screenwriter Jemima Goldsmith on 16-05-1995 in a simple nikkah ceremony in Paris. Together they have two sons named Kasim Khan & Sulaiman Isa Khan. The couple got divorced on 22-06-2004. He remarried journalist Reham Khan on 06-01-2015 & got divorced after just nine months of marriage on 30-10-2015. He married 3rd time Bushra Bibi Khan on 18-02-2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Imran Khan

Imran Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 3months, 30 days old age Imran Khan will turn 71 on 05 October, 2023. Only 8 months, 18 hours,24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Imran Khan has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%